To get the pdf of the page please go to following link to download the plug-in and then follow these steps:

Link for Mozilla FireFox:
https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/print-pages-to-pdf
Steps:
1.Right click on the page for which you want PDF
2.Under print pages to pdf option choose print active tab
To know how this plugin works, click here
Link for internet explorer:
http://www.iegallery.com/en-us/Addons/Details/1259

For Chrome users:
Press ctrl+P and then choose option save as pdf

Henry County, IN Highlights

Employment

Industry employment is tabulated as jobs by place-of-work. Keep in mind that people may hold multiple jobs and that each job is counted by its industry.

Average Employment by Sector
 201320142015201620175 Year
Change
5 Year
% Change
Total Employment12,69812,85413,02913,27913,4297315.76%
Total Private Employment9,8149,90210,07810,27310,4015875.98%
  Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing, HuntD127115139145145N/A
  MiningDDD000N/A
  Construction528521490465472-56-10.61%
  Manufacturing1,9642,0542,0802,2622,54157729.38%
  Wholesale Trade33534442647862328885.97%
  Retail Trade1,6131,6371,6331,6951,673603.72%
  Transport. and Warehousing1881912352752435529.26%
  Utilities546056535400.00%
  Information126120109110105-21-16.67%
  Finance and Insurance349343344300296-53-15.19%
  Real Estate, Rental, Leasing1131241241121271412.39%
  Professional and Tech. Servs.149135134133135-14-9.40%
  Mgmt. of Companies1818161615-3-16.67%
  Admin. and Waste Services759766680695606-153-20.16%
  Educational ServicesD00000N/A
  Health Care and Social AssistanceD2,0652,1131,9891,8411,841N/A
  Arts, Entertain., and Recreation10387828993-10-9.71%
  Accommodation and Food Service9109651,0881,1271,07416418.02%
  Other Services355337342324347-8-2.25%
Federal, State, & Local Govt.2,8842,9522,9513,0063,0281444.99%
graph
Note: D = non-discloseable in compliance with the Bureau of Labor Statistics and/or State of Indiana confidentiality guidelines. Source: Indiana Department of Workforce Development, as of 6/29/18.
Establishments by Sector
 201320142015201620175 Year
Change
5 Year
% Change
Total Establishments854832813807808-46-5.39%
Total Private Establishments785763742737740-45-5.73%
  Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing, HuntD19192323315.00%
  MiningDDD1100.00%
  Construction10195938589-12-11.88%
  Manufacturing4546424243-2-4.44%
  Wholesale Trade4038363839-1-2.50%
  Retail Trade156159147144142-14-8.97%
  Transport. and Warehousing2726252625-2-7.41%
  Utilities66665-1-16.67%
  Information1412101011-3-21.43%
  Finance and Insurance5252535050-2-3.85%
  Real Estate, Rental, Leasing2021212224420.00%
  Professional and Tech. Servs.464548464600.00%
  Mgmt. of Companies44433-1-25.00%
  Admin. and Waste Services3938353537-2-5.13%
  Educational ServicesD0000-1-100.00%
  Health Care and Social AssistanceD67666464-4-5.88%
  Arts, Entertain., and Recreation1512111212-3-20.00%
  Accommodation and Food Service635862696746.35%
  Other Services6964666263-6-8.70%
Federal, State, & Local Govt.6969717068-1-1.45%
graph
Note:  Total employment represents the sum of total private sector and total government sector employment.  State and local government schools and hospitals are included in the government total.  Sectors may not sum to the total (or agree with BLS published total employment) due to suppression issues.  D = non-discloseable in compliance with the Bureau of Labor Statistics and/or State of Indiana confidentiality guidelines.  Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics & Indiana Department of Workforce Development, as of July 2018.