To get the pdf of the page please go to following link to download the plug-in and then follow these steps:

Link for Mozilla FireFox:
https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/print-pages-to-pdf
Steps:
1.Right click on the page for which you want PDF
2.Under print pages to pdf option choose print active tab
To know how this plugin works, click here
Link for internet explorer:
http://www.iegallery.com/en-us/Addons/Details/1259

For Chrome users:
Press ctrl+P and then choose option save as pdf

Henry County, IN Highlights

Employment

Industry employment is tabulated as jobs by place-of-work. Keep in mind that people may hold multiple jobs and that each job is counted by its industry.

Average Employment by Sector
 201220132014201520165 Year
Change
5 Year
% Change
Total Employment12,37812,69812,85413,02913,2799017.28%
Total Private Employment9,4649,8149,90210,07810,2738098.55%
  Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing, HuntDD127115139139N/A
  MiningDDDDD0N/A
  Construction519528521490465-54-10.40%
  Manufacturing1,8701,9642,0542,0802,26239220.96%
  Wholesale Trade30633534442647817256.21%
  Retail Trade1,4911,6131,6371,6331,69520413.68%
  Transport. and Warehousing2021881912352757336.14%
  Utilities525460565311.92%
  Information115126120109110-5-4.35%
  Finance and Insurance355349343344300-55-15.49%
  Real Estate, Rental, Leasing102113124124112109.80%
  Professional and Tech. Servs.157149135134133-24-15.29%
  Mgmt. of Companies2618181616-10-38.46%
  Admin. and Waste Services744759766680695-49-6.59%
  Educational ServicesDD0000N/A
  Health Care and Social AssistanceDD2,0652,1131,9891,989N/A
  Arts, Entertain., and Recreation91103878289-2-2.20%
  Accommodation and Food Service9219109651,0881,12720622.37%
  Other Services373355337342324-49-13.14%
Federal, State, & Local Govt.2,9142,8842,9522,9513,006923.16%
graph
Note: D = non-discloseable in compliance with the Bureau of Labor Statistics and/or State of Indiana confidentiality guidelines. Source: Indiana Department of Workforce Development, as of 8/30/17.
Establishments by Sector
 201220132014201520165 Year
Change
5 Year
% Change
Total Establishments858854832813807-51-5.94%
Total Private Establishments789785763742737-52-6.59%
  Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing, HuntDD191923421.05%
  MiningDDDDD00.00%
  Construction103101959385-18-17.48%
  Manufacturing4645464242-4-8.70%
  Wholesale Trade4240383638-4-9.52%
  Retail Trade147156159147144-3-2.04%
  Transport. and Warehousing2927262526-3-10.34%
  Utilities56666120.00%
  Information1314121010-3-23.08%
  Finance and Insurance5352525350-3-5.66%
  Real Estate, Rental, Leasing212021212214.76%
  Professional and Tech. Servs.454645484612.22%
  Mgmt. of Companies44443-1-25.00%
  Admin. and Waste Services4039383535-5-12.50%
  Educational ServicesDD000-1-100.00%
  Health Care and Social AssistanceDD676664-3-4.48%
  Arts, Entertain., and Recreation1515121112-3-20.00%
  Accommodation and Food Service656358626946.15%
  Other Services7469646662-12-16.22%
Federal, State, & Local Govt.696969717011.45%
graph
Note:  Total employment represents the sum of total private sector and total government sector employment.  State and local government schools and hospitals are included in the government total.  Sectors may not sum to the total (or agree with BLS published total employment) due to suppression issues.  D = non-discloseable in compliance with the Bureau of Labor Statistics and/or State of Indiana confidentiality guidelines.  Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics & Indiana Department of Workforce Development, as of January 2016.