To get the pdf of the page please go to following link to download the plug-in and then follow these steps:

Link for Mozilla FireFox:
https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/print-pages-to-pdf
Steps:
1.Right click on the page for which you want PDF
2.Under print pages to pdf option choose print active tab
To know how this plugin works, click here
Link for internet explorer:
http://www.iegallery.com/en-us/Addons/Details/1259

For Chrome users:
Press CTRL + P and then choose option save as pdf

Clark County, IN Highlights

Firms and Employment by Size

Firm data are available for most counties by the size of the firms and average employment by business unit size.

County Business Patterns, 2023
 EstablishmentsNumber Chg.
13 to 23
Pct.Chg.
13 to 23
Pct. of Total
1-9 employees1,79217510.8%65.7%
10-19 employees3944512.9%14.4%
20-49 employees3258636.0%11.9%
50-99 employees127108.5%4.7%
100 plus employees8967.2%3.3%
TOTAL2,72732213.4%100.0%
graph
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Establishments by Sector and Size
 Total1 to 4
Employees
5 to 9
Employees
10 to 19
Employees
20 to 49
Employees
50 to 99
Employees
100 plus
Employees
Total All Sectors2,7271,29949339432512789
  Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing, HuntingN/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
  Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction9  34  
  Utilities1663 4  
  Construction2891734831267 
  Manufacturing1393218192921 
  Wholesale Trade1214129181910 
  Retail Trade417140104925115 
  Transportation and Warehousing1315421251310 
  Information4125743  
  Finance and Insurance1611053117   
  Real Estate, Rental, Leasing1401072273  
  Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services20115029129  
  Management of Companies and Enterprises1673    
  Administrative and Support and Waste Mgmt.
  Remediation Svcs.
13679221099 
  Educational Services24965   
  Health Care and Social Assistance33014155534620 
  Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation3416735  
  Accommodation and Food Services2614838629116 
  Other Services (except Public Administration)2601635029107 
  UnclassifiedN/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Source: U.S. Census Bureau